Menu


Running Order: Scott Quigg vs Yoandris Salinas & Anthony Joshua Debut

Running Order: Scott Quigg vs Yoandris Salinas & Anthony Joshua Debut

Click Boxing Tickets to view a list of upcoming boxing events.

5.35pm                 4 x 3 mins Welterweight Contest
GEORGE MICHAEL CARMAN       v              JAY MORRIS
(Slough)                                                               (Isle of Wight)        

LIVE ON THE RED BUTTON FROM 6pm

6pm                       6 x 3 mins Welterweight Contest
GLENN FOOT                                     v              JOHN BRENNAN                        
(Sunderland)                                                     (Slough)
 

6.30pm                 4 x 3 mins Cruiserweight Contest
BEN ILEYEMI                                       v              TBA
(Edgware)                                                      ()             


6.50pm                 10 x 3 mins Southern Area Light-Welterweight Championship
DANNY CONNOR                             v              TONY OWEN
(Carshalton)                                                       (Carshalton)

 
7.35pm                 10 x 3 mins Eliminator for British Cruiserweight Championship
WADI CAMACHO                             v              TONY CONQUEST
(Canning Town)                                            (Romford)       

 
LIVE FLOAT         6 x 3 mins Lightweight Contest
LUKE CAMPBELL                               v              NEIL HEPPER
(Hull)                                                                     (Darlington)                      
 

LIVE ON SKY SPORTS FROM 8.30pm

12 x 3 mins British and Commonwealth Featherweight Championship  
LEE SELBY                             v              RYAN WALSH            
(Barry)                                                  (Cromer)

Followed by

12 x 3 mins Vacant IBF Inter-Continental Lightweight Championship
KEVIN MITCHELL                              v              MARCO LOPEZ
(Dagenham)                                                  (Mexico)

Followed by

                                12 x 3 mins WBA World Super-Bantamweight Championship
SCOTT QUIGG                                   v              YOANDRIS SALINAS
(Bury)                                                                   (Cuba)

Followed by

                               6 x 3 mins Heavyweight Contest
ANTHONY JOSHUA                          v              EMANUELE LEO
(London)                                                             (Italy)

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google BookmarksSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Media

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google BookmarksSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn
back to top

Our Sponsors

Sections

Ringnews24 Ratings

Popular Tags

Tools

About Us

Connect With Us