Menu


Boxing on TV 2014

  • Written by 
Boxing on TV 2014

Click Boxing Tickets to view a list of upcoming boxing events.

SEPTEMBER

September 6th (Showtime): Adrien Broner vs. Emanuel Taylor, 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Lucas Matthysse vs. Roberto Ortiz, 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Andre Berto vs. Steve Upsher Chambers, 10 rounds, welterweights; Terrell Gausha vs. Juan Carlow Rojas, 6 rounds, middleweights; Mike Perez vs. Jared Robinson, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Rau'Shee Warren vs. Jose Luis Araiza, 10 rounds, bantamweights; Robert Easter Jr. vs. Roberto Acevedo, 6 rounds, lightweights; Jamel Herring vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; Raynell Williams vs. Evan Woosley, 4 rounds, lightweights; Jamontay Clark vs. Matthew Montalvo, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Lamont Roach Jr. vs. Rocco Espinoza, 4 rounds, lightweights

September 6th  (UniMas): Juan Diaz vs. Carlos Cardenas, 10 rounds, lightweights; Casey Ramos vs. Angel Hernandez, 6 rounds, lightweights; Alex Saucedo vs. Gary Bergeron, 6 rounds, welterweights; Juan Bryand vs. Gelacio Cruz, 4 rounds, featherweights; Brad Solomon vs. Freddy Hernandez, 10 rounds, welterweights; Egor Mekhontsev vs. Samuel Miller, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Ivan Najera vs. Luis Cervantes, 6 or 8 rounds, lightweights; Ivan Ceron vs. Irving Tapia, 4 rounds, featherweights

September 6th  (beIn Sports Espanol/Azteca): Juan Francisco Estrada vs. Giovani Segura, 12 rounds, for Estrada's WBO/WBA flyweight title; Alicia Ashley vs. Jackie Nava, 10 rounds, female junior featherweights

September 6th  (AWE/Boxnation): Kiko Martinez vs. Carl Frampton, rematch, 12 rounds, for Martinez's IBF junior featherweight title; Eamonn O'Kane vs. Virgilijus Stapulionis, 12 rounds, middleweights; Jamie Conlan vs. Daryl Basadre, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights; Marc McCullough vs. Dmitry Kirillov, 10 rounds, featherweights; Conrad Cummings vs. Robert Talarek, 6 rounds, middleweights; Jonathan Guzman vs. George Gachechiladze, 10 rounds, junior featherweights

September 11th  (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Luis Ortiz vs. Lateef Kayode, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA interim heavyweight title; Jesus Cuellar vs. Juan Manuel Lopez, 12 rounds, for Cuellar's WBA interim featherweight title; Josesito Lopez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights; Jermall Charlo vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweights; Julian Williams vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Errol Spence vs. Noe Bolanos, 8 rounds, welterweights; Olusegun Ajose vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights; Oscar Negrete vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights; Bryant Perrella vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Jordan Shimmell vs. TBA, 8 rounds, cruiserweights; Pritchard Colon vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

September 12th (TyC Sports): Monica Silvina Acosta vs. Marisa Gabriela Nunez, Betiana Patricia Vinas vs. Betina Gabriela Garino, Yesica Patricia Marcos vs. Silvia Fernanda Zacarias, Jonathan Victor Barros vs. TBA

September 12th (GoFightLive.tv): Jarrett Hurd vs. TBA, Joshua Davis vs. TBA, Alantez Fox vs. TBA, Greg Newby vs. TBA

September 13th (Showtime PPV/Boxnation): Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs. Marcos Maidana, rematch, 12 rounds, for Mayweather's WBC/WBA welterweight title and Mayweather's WBC junior middleweight title; Leo Santa Cruz vs. Manuel Roman, 12 rounds, for Santa Cruz's WBC junior featherweight title; Miguel Vazquez vs. Mickey Bey, 12 rounds, for Vazquez's IBF lightweight title; Alfredo Angulo vs. James De La Rosa, 10 rounds, middleweights; John Molina Jr. vs. Humberto Soto, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Andrew Tabiti vs. TBA, 6 rounds, cruiserweights; Damian Sosa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Junior Benjamin vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Fabian Maidana vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Kevin Newman vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

September 13th (Sky Sports): Scott Quigg vs. Stephane Jamoye, for Quigg's WBA "regular" junior featherweight title; Anthony Crolla vs. Gamaliel Diaz, 12 rounds, lightweights; Anthony Joshua vs. Konstantin Airich, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Scotty Cardle vs. Kirk Goddings, 10 rounds, lightweights; Sam Eggington vs. Denton Vassell, 10 rounds, welterweights; Liam Hanrahan vs. Ian Bailey, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Sam Hyde vs. Wayne Brooks, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Jack Massey vs. Moses Motovu, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Jimmy Kelly vs. John Brennan, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Marcus Morrison vs. Jason McCardle, 4 rounds, welterweights

September 13th (TV 3 Sport 2/Viasat 4/TV 10): Cecilia Braekhus vs. Ivana Habazin, 10 rounds, female welterweights; Erik Skoglund vs. Stefano Abatangelo, 12 rounds, light heavyweights; Klara Svensson vs. Marie Riederer, 10 rounds, female junior welterweights; Tim-Robin Lihaug vs. Simen Smaadal, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Adrian Granat vs. TBA, 4 rounds, heavyweights

September 13th (Azteca / beIN Sports en Español): Omar Chavez vs. Ramon Alvarez

September 19th (TyC Sports): Omar Narvaez vs. Felipe Orucuta, 12 rounds, for Narvarez's WBO junior bantamweight title

September 19th (GoFightLive.tv): Joey Dawejko vs. Yohan Banks, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Tevin Farmer vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Anthony Burgin vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Fred Jenkins Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Gerald Smith vs. David Gonzales, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Nathaniel Rivas vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Johnson Jajoute vs. Adrian Wilson, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Jesus Barbosa vs. Anthony Abbruzzese, 4 rounds, welterweight

September 20th (NBC): Thabiso Mchunu vs. Garrett Wilson, 10 rounds, cruiserweights; Karl Dargan vs. Angino Perez, 10 rounds, lightweights; Sullivan Barrera vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Joseph Perez vs. Augstin Mauras, 6 rounds, lightweights; Hakim Bryant vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Charles Foster vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Anthony Everett vs. David Wilson, 4 rounds, middleweights; Piotr Apostol vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

September 20th (UniMas): Andy Ruiz vs. Sergei Liakhovich, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Trevor McCumby vs. Martin Verdin, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Shane Mosley Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, middleweights; Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. TBA, 6 rounds, welterweights; Oleksandr Gvozdyk vs. Lamont Williams, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Konstantin Ponomarev vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweight; Francisco De Vaca vs. TBA, 6 rounds, bantamweights; Alexis Santiago vs. TBA, 10 rounds, bantamweights; Victor Castro vs. Pablo Becerra, 6 rounds, lightweights; Carlos Castro vs. Jair Quintero, 4 rounds, featherweights; Edgar Brito vs. Luis Montano, 4 rounds, junior featherweights

September 20th (NBC Sports Network): Thabiso Mchunu vs. Garrett Wilson, Karl Dargan vs. TBA, Sullivan Barrera vs. TBA

September 20th (beIn Sports Espanol): Orlando Salido vs. Terdsak Kokietgym, 12 rounds, for vacant WBO interim junior lightweight title; Javier Mendoza vs. Ramon Garcia Hirales, 12 rounds, for vacant IBF junior flyweight title

September 20th (Sky Sports): George Groves vs. Christopher Rebrasse, 12 rounds, WBC super middleweight eliminator/for Rebrasse's European title; Luke Campbell vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights

September 20th (GoFightLive.tv): Hector Camacho Jr. vs. Ryan Davis, 10 rounds, middleweight; Jeff Lacy vs. Rayco Saunders, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Henry 'Sugar Poo' Buchanan vs. Alexander Johnson, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Kevin Rivers vs. TBA, 6 rounds, featherweights; Demond Nicholson vs. TBA, middleweights; Antonio Magruder vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior welterweights

September 20th (UK, channel 5): Kid Galahad vs. Adeilson Dos Santos, 10 rounds, junior featherweights; Adam Etches vs. Samir Santos Barbosa, 10 rounds, super middleweights

September 20th (Boxnation): Bradley Skeete vs. TBA, 12 rounds, welterweights; Frank Buglioni vs. TBA, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Georgie Kean vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Tom Baker vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Gary Corcoran vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights

September 20th (GoFightLive.tv): Frank Galarza vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Danny Aquino vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Angel Garcia vs. Trevis Hall, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Allan Phelan vs. Francisco Arellano, 6 rounds, featherweights; Chris Galeano vs. TBA, 6 rounds, middleweights; Danny Valle vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Devaun Lee vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights; Jordan Rodriguez vs. Angel Siguenza, 4 rounds, bantamweights

September 20th (TyC Sports): Matias Ariel Vidondo vs. Marcelo Fabian Dominguez

September 20th (Televisa): Irma Garcia vs. Simone Da Silva Duarte, Carlos Cuadras vs. Rey Megrino

September 20th (Magyar Televízió): Imre Szello vs. Gyula Bozai, Zsolt Bogdan vs. TBA, Zsolt Bedak vs. TBA, Balazs Kelemen vs. TBA, Attila Kovacs vs. TBA, Robert Laki vs. TBA, Richard Baranyi vs. TBA, Imre Nagy vs. TBA

September 26th (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Anselmo Moreno vs. Juan Carlos Payano, 12 rounds, for Moreno's WBA "super" bantamweight title; Charles Hatley vs. TBA, 10 rounds, middleweight; Moises Flores vs. TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights; Robert Marroquin TBA, 8 rounds, featherweights

September 26th (EU Eurosport): Denis Liebau vs. TBA, Mairis Briedis vs. TBA

September 26th (SportItalia1): Angelo Ardito vs. Nicola Cipolletta

September 26th (TyC Sports): Fabian Oscar Orozco vs. Leandro David Esperante

September 27th (beIn Sports Espanol): Omar Chavez vs. Ramon Alvarez, 12 rounds, junior middleweights

September 27th (ARD/Sport 1/Sky Sports): Arthur Abraham vs. Paul Smith, 12 rounds, for Abraham's WBO super middleweight title

September 27th (liveboxing): Todd Kidd vs. Lewis Goodritch

September 27th (Max Channel 9): Miguel Callist vs. Azael Cosio, Eric Walters vs. Barnie Arguelles, Eusebio Acevedo vs. Samuel Moreno

September 27th (Boxnation): Tavoris Clouds vs Artur Beterbiev

September 29th (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Antonio Tarver vs. Johnathon Banks, 10 or 12 rounds, heavyweights; Antonio Tarver Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior middleweights

AUGUST

August 7th (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Jerry Belmontes vs. Abner Cotto, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; KeAndre Gibson vs. Jose Hernandez, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Oscar Cantu vs. Joseph Rios, 6 rounds, bantamweights; Robert Vela vs. Jesse Anguiano, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Jairo Castaneda vs. Steve Trumble, 4 rounds, welterweights; Marty Gutierrez vs. Jesus Garza, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Ernest Reyna vs. Dominique Smith, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Julian Gilden vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Steve Belmontes vs. James Burns, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Ryan Karl vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Jeremy Longoria vs. Albert Navarro, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Justin De Loach vs. Thomas Allen, 4 rounds, middleweights; Cesar Martinez vs. Roy Garcia, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Enrique Alvarez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

August 8th (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Willie Nelson vs. Luis Grajeda, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Norbert Nemesapati vs. Jason Escalera, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Zhang Zhilei vs. Curtis Lee Tate, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Joel Diaz Jr. vs. Kevin Aguilar, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Oscar Vasquez vs. Sergio Lopez, 6 rounds, flyweights; Eduardo Alicea vs. Kirk Huff, 6 rounds, middleweights

August 8th (Telemundo): Edgar Ortega vs. Daniel Rosario, 10 rounds, welterweights; Luis Vidale vs. Saul Mendoza, 8 rounds, junior welterweights; Emanuel Dominguez vs. Emanuel Navarrete, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Victor Lopez vs. Francisco Vara, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights; Giovanni Andrade vs. Luis Alberto Najera, 4 rounds, strawweights; Daniel Perez Salinas vs. Fernando Lopez Saavedra, 4 rounds, bantamweights; Isaac Olivares vs. Jorge Rubio, 4 rounds, flyweights

August 8th (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Sammy Vasquez vs. James Stevenson, 10 rounds, welterweights; Monty Meza Clay vs. Rene Gonzalez, 8 rounds, lightweights; Ievegen Khytrov vs. Willie Fortune, 6 rounds, middleweights; Claudio Marrero vs. Felix Perez, 8 rounds, featherweights

August 8th (TyC Sports):Cesar Miguel Barrionuevo vs. Jhon Teheran, Oscar Escandon vs. Julian Evaristo Aristule

August 8th (TV Pública): Claudio Ariel Abalos vs. Mateo Damian Veron, Emilio Marcos Borda vs. Federico Jose Salcedo

August 8th (Telemundo): Edgar Ortega vs. Daniel Rosario Cruz

August 9th (Showtime): Danny Garcia vs. Rod Salka, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; Lamont Peterson vs. Edgar Santana, 12 rounds, for Peterson's IBF junior welterweight title; Daniel Jacobs vs. Jarrod Fletcher, 12 rounds, for vacant WBA "regular" middleweight title; Sadam Ali vs. Jeremy Bryan, 10 rounds, welterweights; Anthony Peterson vs. Edgar Riovalle, 10 rounds, lightweights; Zachary Ochoa vs. Luis Cervantes, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Marcus Browne vs. Paul Vazquez, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Prichard Colon vs. Lenwood Dozier, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; Demetrius Ballard vs. Barry Trotter, 6 rounds, super middleweights

August 9th  (NBC Sports Net): Vyacheslav "Czar" Glazkov vs. Derric Rossy, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Robert Berridge vs. Vasily Lepikhin, 12 rounds, light heavyweights; Joseph Parker vs. Keith Thompson, 6 rounds, heavyweights; Arturo Trujillo vs. Greg Jackson, 6 rounds, welterweights; Ismael Serrano vs. Jonathan Williams, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Frankie Garriga vs. Luis Acevedo, 4 rounds, featherweights; Tyrell Wright vs. Randy Easton, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Khabib Whitmore vs. Lamont Capers, 4 rounds, light heavyweights

August 9th (UniMas): Jose Felix vs. Alejandro Rodriguez, 8 rounds, lightweights; Ivan Najera vs. Stan Martyniouk, 8 rounds, lightweights; Esquivia Falcao vs. Malcolm Terry, 6 rounds, middleweights; Zachary Wohlman vs. Paul Velarde, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Leon Vaughn vs. Saul Benitez, 6 rounds, junior middleweights; Egidijus Kavaliauskas vs. Benjamin Whitaker, 6 rounds, welterweights; Edgar Valerio vs. Adrian Rodriguez, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Luis Sedano vs. Luis Diaz, 4 rounds, lightweights; Jose Zepeda vs. Adrian Garza, 8 rounds, junior welterweights

August 9th (Fox Deportes): Andres Gutierrez vs. Mario Macias, 12 rounds, junior featherweights; Victoria Argueta vs. Alondra Garcia, 10 rounds, female strawweights; Jesus Silvestre vs. Eduardo Cruz, 8 rounds, junior flyweights; Francisco Perez vs. Aristides Perez, 10 rounds, lightweights; Daniel Argueta vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights; Isabel Millan vs. Selena Lopez, 8 rounds, flyweights; Oscar Gutierrez vs. Joel Montes de Oca, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Esmeralda Moreno vs. Carol Castro, 8 rounds, female junior flyweights; Oscar Trujillo vs. Daniel Argueta, 8 rounds, junior bantamweights; Javier Rodriguez vs. Fernando Curiel, 8 rounds, bantamweights; Ricardo Gutierrez vs. Carlos Avila, 6 rounds, lightweights

August 15th (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Rustam Nugaev vs. Denis Shafikov, 12 rounds, IBF lightweight eliminator; Jose Pedraza vs. Juan Carlos Martinez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Francisco Santana vs. Wilfredo Acuna, 8 or 10 rounds, welterweights; Rufino Serrano vs. Domonic Coca, 6 rounds, featherweights; Edwin Sandoval vs. Lyonell Kelly, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Makani Sarellano vs. Andrew Tinae, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Carlos Samuel Lopez vs. TBA, 4 rounds, super middleweights

August 16th (Showtime): Shawn Porter vs. Kell Brook, 12 rounds, for Porter's IBF welterweight title; Omar Figueroa vs. Daniel Estrada, 12 rounds, for Figueroa's WBC lightweight title; Sakio Bika vs. Anthony Dirrell, rematch, 12 rounds, for Bika's WBC super middleweight title; Deontay Wilder vs. TBA, 10 rounds, heavyweights; Jorge Linares vs. Ira Terry, 8 rounds, lightweights; Lydell Rhodes vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights; Luke Campbell vs. TBA, 6 rounds, lightweights; Callum Smith vs. TBA, 6 rounds, super middleweights; Jason Quigley vs. TBA, 4 or 6 rounds, middleweights; Alan Sanchez vs. TBA, 8 rounds, welterweights; Dominick Breazeale vs. TBA, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Fabian Maidana vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights

August 16th (UniMas): Felix Verdejo vs. Oscar Bravo, 8 rounds, lightweights; Jose Lopez vs. Roberto Castaneda, 8 rounds, junior featherweights; Freddy Cruz vs. Jose Roman, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Alberto Machado vs. Eliezer Agosto, 6 rounds, featherweights; Christopher Cruz vs. Reggie Santiago, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Rashidi Ellis vs. Guillermo Ibarra, 6 rounds, welterweights; Yomar Alamo vs. Juan G. Cruz, 4 rounds, lightweights; Jose Martinez vs. Luis Ortiz, 6 rounds, junior bantamweights

August 16th (ARD/ port 1): Yoan Pablo Hernandez vs. Firat Arslan, Jack Culcay vs. Isaac Real, Noel Gevor vs. Ismail Abdoul, Dennis Ceylan vs. Cristian Montilla

August 16th (PolSat / PolSat Sport): Krzysztof Glowacki vs. TBA, Michal Chudecki vs. Felix Lora, Krzysztof Cieslak vs. Krzysztof Szot, Pawel Glazewski vs. Rowland Bryant, Przemyslaw Runowski vs. Andrei Abramenka

August 16th (MTV3 MAX): Eva Wahlstrom vs. Djemilla Gontaruk, Jussi Koivula vs. Stiliyan Kostov

August 16th  (UniMas): Felix Verdejo vs. Oscar Bravo, Jose Lopez vs. Roberto Castaneda

August 16th (TyC Sports): Marcelo Esteban Coceres vs. TBA

August 22nd (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): "Friday Night Fights" season finale, Austin Trout vs. Daniel Dawson, 12 rounds, junior middleweights; Tony Harrison vs. TBA, 10 rounds, junior middleweights

August 22nd (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Manuel Avila vs. Sergio Frias, 10 rounds, junior featherweights; Gerald Washington vs. Nagy Aguilera, 8 rounds, heavyweights; Guy Robb vs. Jonathan Arrellano, 8 rounds, featherweights; Andy Vences vs. Cesar Martinez, 4 rounds, junior lightweights; Joel Siapano vs. Jesus Sanchez, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Manny Robles Jr. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, featherweights

August 23rd (GoFightLive.tv): Mike Jones vs. Jaime Herrera, Thomas Lamanna vs. Jamaal Davis Live Stream

August 23rd (TyC Sports): Marcela Eliana Acuna vs. Edith Soledad Matthysse, Leandro David Esperante vs. TBA, Erica Anabella Farias vs. TBA

August 30th (Showtime): Chris Pearson vs. Said El Harrak, 10 rounds, junior middleweights; Ronald Gavril vs. TBA, 8 rounds, super middleweights

MAY

May 10 (ESPN / DigiSport): Bermane Stiverne vs. Chris Arreola, Eric Molina vs. DaVarryl Williamson, Amir Imam vs. Yordenis Ugas

May 10 (Channel 5): Kid Galahad vs. Fred Mundraby, Jordan Gill vs. Adrian Fuzesy, Karl Bell vs. Will Burkin, Atif Shafiq vs. TBA, Lee Noble vs. TBA, Tom McAssey vs. TBA, Callum Hancock vs. TBA, David Howe vs. TBA, Hughie Fury vs. Danny Hughes, Lenny Daws vs. TBA

May 10 (ABS-CBN Channel 2): Donnie Nietes vs. Moises Fuentes, Milan Melindo vs. Martin Tecuapetla, Rey Bautista vs. Sergio Villanueva

May 10 (Sport 1): Martin Gethin vs. Derry Mathews

May 10 (PolSat / PolSat Sport ):  Maciej Sulecki vs. Nicolas Dion, Dariusz Sek vs. Serhiy Demchenko

May 10 (Televisa):  Nancy Franco vs. Victoria Argueta, Andres Gutierrez vs. Jairo Hernandez, Janeth Perez vs. Carolina Rodriguez

May 10  (TyC Sports): Matias Carlos Adrian Rueda vs. Claudio Rosendo Tapia

May 15 (FOX Sports 1): Antonio Orozco vs. Martin Honorio, Manuel Avila vs. David De La Mora, Manuel Roman vs. Jose Silveira

May 16 (Showtime): Joel Diaz Jr vs. Tyler Asselstine, Frank Galarza vs. Sebastien Bouchard, Travis Peterkin vs. Larry Pryor, Bryant Cruz vs. Osnel Charles

May 16 (ESPN2): Delvin Rodriguez vs. Joachim Alcine, Joe Hanks vs. Derric Rossy

May 16 (GoFightLive.tv): Joey Dawejko vs. Mark Rideout, Naim Nelson vs. Jerome Rodriguez

May 17 (HBO / Main Event / Sport 1): Juan Manuel Marquez vs. Mike Alvarado, Viktor Postol vs. Selcuk Aydin, Diego Magdaleno vs. Oscar Bravo, Oscar Valdez vs. TBA

May 17  (UniMas): Andy Ruiz Jr vs. Manuel Quezada, Anton Novikov vs. Javier Castro, Jose Benavidez vs. Angel Hernandez

May 17 (SKY): Gary Buckland vs. Gavin Rees,Lee Selby vs. Romulo Koasicha, Nathan Cleverly vs. Sean Corbin, Callum Smith vs. Tobias Webb, Chris Jenkins vs. Miguel Aguilar, Dale Evans vs. Mark Douglas

May 17 (Channel 5):  Travis Dickinson vs. Matty Clarkson, Bob Ajisafe vs. Leon Senior, Darren Tetley vs. TBA, Isaac Lowe vs. TBA, Damon Jones vs. TBA, Samir Mouneimne vs. TBA, Eddie Chambers vs. TBA, Junior Witter vs. TBA

May 17 (TyC Sports): Omar Andres Narvaez vs. Antonio Garcia, Natalia Vanesa del Valle Aguirre vs. Maria Soledad Capriolo Jose Carlos Paz vs.Carlos Saul Chumbita, Polideportivo, Arjona, Colombia, Don George vs. Alexander Brand

May 21 (FOX): Dennis Hogan vs. Kurt Bahram, Philip Maley vs. Josh Webb Kye MacKenzie vs. Waylon Law, Dean Mikelj vs. Nathan Carroll, Jason Kanofski vs. Paddy Murphy

May 21 (SKY): Gavin McDonnell vs. Josh Wale, Josh Warrington vs. Martin Lindsay, Khalid Yafai vs. Yaqub Kareem, Fernando David Saucedo vs. Stephen Smith, Tommy Coyle vs. TBA

May 22 (Sky Arena): Robert Berridge vs. Adrian Taihia, Gunnar Jackson vs. Afakasi Faumui

May 23 (ESPN2 / DigiSport): Brandon Adams vs. Willie Monroe Jr, Petr Petrov vs. Fernando Carcamo Garcia

May 24 (HBO / FOX / Sport 2): Bryant Jennings vs. Mike Perez, Daniel Geale vs. Matthew Macklin, Edwin Rodriguez vs. Marcus Johnson, Dusty Hernandez Harrison vs. TBA

May 24 (Showtime / Indigo): Adonis Stevenson vs. Andrzej Fonfara, David Lemieux vs. Fernando Guerrero, Eleider Alvarez vs. Alexander Johnson, Mikael Zewski vs. Prince Doku Jr, Jermell Charlo vs. Charlie Ota, Kevin Bizier vs. Carlos Leonardo Herrera, Julian Williams vs. Michael Medina

May 24 (TyC Sports): Luciano Leonel Cuello vs. Martin Fidel Rios

May 24 (Azteca): David Sanchez vs. Breilor Teran, Jackie Nava vs. Alys Sanchez

May 24 (Televisa): Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Clive Atwell

May 26 (FOX Sports 1): Rocky Juarez vs. Rene Alvarado

May 31 (HBO / SKY Box Office / Sport 1 / TV 3 Sport 1 / Main Event): Carl Froch vs. George Groves, Kevin Mitchell vs. Ghislain Maduma, James DeGale vs. Brandon Gonzales, Jamie McDonnell vs. Tabtimdaeng Na Rachawat, Anthony Joshua vs. TBA

May 31 (HBO2 / ABS-CBN Channel 2): Nonito Donaire vs. Simpiwe Vetyeka, Nicholas Walters vs. Vic Darchinyan, Chris Avalos vs. Yasutaka Ishimoto, Evgeny Gradovich vs. Alexander Miskirtchian, Rex Tso vs. Atsushi Kakutani

May 31 (HBO Latino / HBO2): Javier Fortuna vs. Juan Antonio Rodriguez, Luis Orlando Del Valle vs. Luis Rosa, Sergio Mora vs. Samuel Rogers, Rocco Santomauro vs. TBA, Juan Huertas vs. TBA, Jesus Gutierrez vs. Don Moore

May 31 (SAT1 / Main Event): Felix Sturm vs. Sam Soliman

May 31 (PolSat Sport): Andrzej Wawrzyk vs. Albert Sosnowski, Lukasz Maciec vs. Rafal Jackiewicz, Michal Chudecki vs. TBA

 

APRIL

9th April (Main Event PPV/Sky Arena PPV): Anthony Mundine vs Joshua Clottey, Brad Pitt vs David Aloua, Renold Quinlan vs Leroy Brown

April 9 (Thailand 9): Sirimongkoi Singwancha vs TBA

11th April  (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): Gilberto Ramirez vs. Giovanni Lorenzo, 10 rounds, super middleweights; Jesse Hart vs. Samuel Clarkson, 8 rounds, super middleweights; Egor Mekhontsev vs. Dwayne Williams, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Gary Salazar vs. Jair Quintero, 4 rounds, featherweights; Danny Valdivia vs. German Valdez, 4 rounds, junior middleweights; Haskell Rhodes vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; Jack Tepora vs. TBA, 6 or 8 rounds, junior featherweights

11th April (Eurosport): Christian Hammer vs Konstantin Airich, Igor Mikhalkin vs Mohamed Belkacem

12th April (toprank.tv): Seanie Monaghan vs Joe McCreedy, Oscar Valdez vs Adrian Perez, Esquiva Falcao vs Pubilo Pena, Oleksandr Gvodzyk vs Mike Montoya

12th April (TyC Sports): Paola Gabriela Casalinuovo vs Yajaira Hernandez

12th April  (Boxnation)  Frank Buglioni vs Sergey Khomitsky The WBO European Super-Middleweight Championship, Tony Conquest vs Ovill McKenzie: The Commonwealth Cruiserweight Championship, Bradley Skeete vs Giuseppe Loriga: The WBA Intercontinental Welterweight Championship

12th April (HBO PPV/Boxnation): Timothy Bradley Jr. vs. Manny Pacquiao, rematch, 12 rounds, for Bradley's WBO welterweight title; Raymundo Beltran vs. Arash Usmanee, 12 rounds, lightweight; Khabib Allakhverdiev vs. Jessie Vargas, 12 rounds, for Allakhverdiev's WBA junior welterweight title; Bryan Vasquez vs. Jose Felix Jr., 12 rounds, for Vasquez's WBA interim junior lightweight title; Seanie Monaghan vs. Joe McCreedy, 10 rounds, light heavyweights; Esquiva Falcao vs. Publio Pena, 6 rounds, middleweights; Oscar Valdez vs. Adrian Perez, 8 rounds, featherweights; Alexander Gvozdyk vs. Mike Montoya, 6 rounds, light heavyweights

12th April (Fox Deportes): Anabel Ortiz vs. Ivonne Rosas, 10 rounds, female junior flyweights; Arely Valente vs. Maria Salinas, 6 or 8 rounds, flyweights; Daniel Ruiz vs. Mario Sanchez, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Juan Pablo Sanchez vs. Jesus Cruz, 8 rounds, junior lightweights; Ivan Morales vs. Alfredo Tirado, 10 rounds, junior bantamweights; Silverio Ortiz vs. Ivan Pereyra, 10 rounds, welterweights; Roberto Manzanrez vs. Luis Gonzalez, 8 rounds, lightweights; Cesar Gandara vs. Ricardo Ceja, 10 rounds, flyweights; Bruno Sandoval vs. Oscar Esquivel, 8 rounds, middleweights; Jesus Silvestre vs. Eduardo Martinez, 8 rounds, strawweights; Junior Granados vs. Antonio Rodriguez, 8 rounds, flyweights; Miguel Angel Gonzalez vs. Arturo Zamora, 6 rounds, junior lightweights

12th April . (gofightlive): Jason Sosa vs. Michael Brooks, 10 rounds, junior lightweights; Thomas LaManna vs. Ahsandi Gibbs, 8 rounds, middleweights; Anthony Burgin vs. Frank Trader, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Antowyan Aikens vs. Sherman Artis Jr., 6 rounds, super middleweights; David Williams vs. Dan Pasciolla, 4 rounds, heavyweights; Dominic Goode vs. David Gonzalez, 4 rounds, junior welterweights; Kyrone Davis vs. Rafael Machado, 4 rounds, middleweights

12th April (3+/TV 3 Sports 2/Viasat Sport): Erik Skoglund v Danilo D'Agata, Anthony Yigit vs Kasper Brunn, Mateusz Masternak vs Stjepan Vugdelija

14th April (Fox Sports 1): Ronny Rios vs Andrew Cancio, Juliam Ramires vs Carlos Rodriguez, Keita Obara vs Jay Solmiano

18th April (ESPN2/ESPN Deportes): "Boxcino" middleweight tournament semifinals: Vitalii Kopylenko vs. Willie Monroe Jr., 8 rounds; Brandon Adams vs. Raymond Gatica, 8 rounds

18th April  (Showtime): Alexei Collado vs. Rod Salka, 10 rounds, lightweights; Felix Diaz vs. Emmanuel Lartey, 8 rounds, welterweights; Sammy Vasquez vs. Juan Rodriguez Jr., 8 rounds, lightweights

18th April  (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Alan Sanchez vs. Jorge Silva, 10 rounds, welterweights; Erroll Spence Jr. vs. TBA, 10 rounds, welterweights; Raul Martinez vs. Sergio Perales, 10 rounds, lightweights; Travell Mazion vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Joseph Rodriguez Jr. vs. Francisco Arellano, junior lightweights; Ryan Karl vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Javier Rodriguez vs. Manuel Rubalcava, 6 rounds, junior featherweights; Enrique Neira Jr. vs. Daniel Henry, 4 rounds, super middleweights

19th April (Showtime/Boxnation): Bernard Hopkins vs. Beibut Shumenov, 12 rounds, IBF/WBA light heavyweight unification; Shawn Porter vs. Paulie Malignaggi, 12 rounds, for Porter's IBF welterweight title; Peter Quillin vs. Lukas Konecny, 12 rounds, for Quillin's WBO middleweight title; Sadam Ali vs. Jeremy Bryan, 10 rounds, welterweights; Zachary Ochoa vs. Hector Marengo, 4 or 6 rounds, junior welterweights; Marcus Browne vs. TBA, 8 rounds, light heavyweights; Dominic Wade vs. Marcus Upshaw, 8 rounds, middleweights; D'Mitrius Ballard vs. Quincy Miner, 4 rounds, super middleweights; David Grayton vs. vs. TBA, 4 rounds, welterweights; Chrisshawn Alexander vs. TBA, 4 rounds, lightweights

23rd April  (WOWOW) Shinsuke Yamanaka v Stephan Jamoye; WBC Bantamweight, Hozumi Hasegawa v Kiko Martinez; IBF Super Bantamweigh, (Takahiro Ao v TBA (unconfirmed)    

24th April (ESPN 2): Aaron Martinez vs Josesito Lopez, Thomas Williams vs Enrique Ornelas

19th April  (UniMas): Orlando Cruz vs. Gamalier Rodriguez, 10 rounds, featherweights; Felix Verdejo vs. Jeremy McLaurin, 6 rounds, lightweights

19th April (AWE/Sky Sports): Scott Quigg vs. Nehomar Cermeno, 12 rounds, for Quigg's WBA "regular" junior featherweight title; Anthony Crolla vs. John Murray, 12 rounds, lightweights; Josh Warrington vs. Rendall Munroe, 12 rounds, for Warrington's Commonwealth featherweight title; Tyrone Nurse vs. Tyler Goodjohn, 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Grzegorz Proksa vs. Matthew Hall, 6 rounds, middleweights; Luke Campbell vs. TBA, 8 rounds, lightweights; Steven Foster Jr. vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Hosea Burton vs. TBA, 6 rounds, light heavyweights; Martin J. Ward vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior lightweights; Liam Hanrahan vs. TBA, 4 rounds, junior featherweights; Jack Massey vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights; Sam Hyde vs. TBA, 4 rounds, cruiserweights

26th April (Showtime): Keith Thurman vs. Julio Diaz, 12 rounds, for Thurman's WBA interim welterweight title; Lucas Matthysse vs. John Molina, 12 rounds, junior welterweights; Omar Figueroa vs. Jerry Belmontes, 12 rounds, for Figueroa's WBC lightweight title; Antonio Orozco vs. Martin Honorio, 10 rounds, junior welterweights

26th April (RTL): Wladimir Klitschko vs Alex Leapai

26th April (Polsat): Marcin Rekowski vs TBA, Kamil Szeremeta vs Rafal Jackiewicz, Pawel Glazewski vsMaciej Miszkin

28th April (Fox Sports 1/Fox Deportes): Michael Perez vs. Jorge Romero, 10 rounds, junior welterweights; McJoe Arroyo vs. Ezequiel Aquino, 12 rounds, IBF junior bantamweight eliminator; Jayson Velez vs. TBA, 10 rounds, featherweights; Prichard Colon vs. TBA, 8 rounds, junior middleweights; John Karl Sosa vs. TBA, 6 rounds, junior welterweights

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google BookmarksSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn

Media

Submit to DeliciousSubmit to DiggSubmit to FacebookSubmit to Google BookmarksSubmit to StumbleuponSubmit to TechnoratiSubmit to TwitterSubmit to LinkedIn
back to top

Our Sponsors

Sections

Ringnews24 Ratings

Popular Tags

Tools

About Us

Connect With Us